Mixer AIMixer AI
Start generating
Mixer AI › Knowledge Base › Comparison › Kling 4.0 vs Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash: specs and price

Kling 4.0 vs Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash: specs and price

Kling 4.0 — maximum duration: 30 s; input photos: up to 8. Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash — price, 4 s · 1080p: 48 coins; resolutions: 360p / 720p / 1080p / 4K.

Updated

When to choose Kling 4.0 and when Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash

Kling 4.0

  • Maximum duration: 30 s vs 10 s for Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash
  • Input photos: up to 8 vs up to 7 for Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash
  • Input videos: up to 5 vs 1, required for Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash
  • Input audio files: up to 3 vs No for Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash

Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash

  • Price, 4 s · 1080p: 48 coins vs 73 coins · Reference for Kling 4.0
  • Resolutions: 360p / 720p / 1080p / 4K vs 720p / 1080p for Kling 4.0
  • Generation modes: from text / from first and last frames / from references / video editing vs from text / from first and last frames / from references for Kling 4.0
  • Prompt limit: 20,000 characters vs 8,000 characters for Kling 4.0

Key differences

Kling 4.0: A clip of up to 30 seconds from text and references or from a chain of keyframes: named characters, voice samples and exact frames.
Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash: Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash combines text, references, first/last frames, and video transformation in one variant.

Specifications

SpecKling 4.0Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash
Model variantsReference / Keyframes1.1 Flash
Generation modesfrom text / from first and last frames / from referencesfrom text / from first and last frames / from references / video editing
First frameYesYes
Last frameYesYes
Input photosup to 8up to 7
Input videosup to 51, required
Input audio filesup to 3No
Input video length2–30 sNo
Minimum duration3 s4 s
Maximum duration30 s10 s
Resolutions720p / 1080p360p / 720p / 1080p / 4K
Aspect ratios9:16 / 16:9 / 1:1 / auto / 21:99:16 / 16:9
Prompt limit8,000 characters20,000 characters
Price, 4 s · 1080p73 coins · Reference48 coins

What to compare visually

For a fair A/B test, use the same scene and, where both modes allow it, the same first frame. Inspect motion continuity, character and object consistency, physics and contacts, camera behavior, temporal deformation, in-clip cuts and audio synchronization.

What to inspect with Kling 4.0

A clip of up to 30 seconds from text and references or from a chain of keyframes: named characters, voice samples and exact frames.

What to inspect with Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash

Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash combines text, references, first/last frames, and video transformation in one variant.

How to run a fair comparison

Sources

Prices, availability and specifications come from the Mixer AI catalog. This is not an independent test: try both models on the same task before choosing.

What we compare

FAQ

Which is cheaper: Kling 4.0 or Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?

Price, 4 s · 1080p: Kling 4.0 73 coins · Reference, Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash 48 coins. Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash is cheaper. The total depends on your settings: the price of the chosen options is shown in the interface before you run.

How does Kling 4.0 differ from Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?

Kling 4.0 — maximum duration: 30 s; input photos: up to 8; input videos: up to 5. Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash — price, 4 s · 1080p: 48 coins; resolutions: 360p / 720p / 1080p / 4K.

How should I compare Kling 4.0 and Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash fairly?

Fix the scene, first frame, duration and resolution. Watch the motion across the whole clip and listen to the sound separately. Price the finished clip, not one second.

Are both models available in Mixer AI?

Yes. Both models are in the Mixer AI video catalog; the launch button on the page opens Canvas on a computer and the Studio on a phone. The page exists only for models in the current catalog.

Which model is better?

There is no single winner. First rule out the model that lacks the duration, first or last frame, sound or resolution you need, then compare clips on your own scene. The table highlights only measurable differences.

See also