Mixer AIMixer AI
Start generating
Mixer AI › Knowledge Base › BotHub: prices in Caps compared with Mixer AI

BotHub: prices in Caps compared with Mixer AI

BotHub, like Mixer AI, works without a subscription: you buy a Caps package from 250 RUB, and Caps do not expire. The ruble price of a generation depends on the package: the larger it is, the cheaper a million Caps. Below are prices for the same models from the official pages.

Updated

An image from the Mixer AI gallery.
An image from the Mixer AI gallery.

What BotHub is

BotHub packages

PackagePriceCapsRUB per 1M Caps
Free0 RUB30,000—
Basic250 RUB1,000,000250
Premium600 RUB3,000,000200
Deluxe1,500 RUB8,500,000176
Elite5,500 RUB35,000,000157

Prices for the same models

ModelMixer AIBotHub, Basic packageBotHub, Elite package
Nano Banana 2from 10 coins (≈ $0.11) per generation16.8 RUB10.56 RUB
Nano Banana Profrom 17 coins (≈ $0.187) per generation28 RUB17.6 RUB
GPT Image 2from 8 coins (≈ $0.088) per generation3.06 RUB1.92 RUB
Kling 3.0from 54 coins (≈ $0.59) per 5 s118 RUB per 5 s (V3.0 Standard)74 RUB per 5 s
Seedance 2.5from 99 coins (≈ $1.09) per 5 s145 RUB per 5 s91 RUB per 5 s

BotHub prices convert Caps at the package price: Basic is 250 RUB per 1 million Caps, Elite 5,500 RUB per 35 million. Data from the models page as of 26.10.2026. Mixer AI prices are the lowest catalog tariffs in coins; the dollar amount is approximate. The exact price depends on the settings and is shown before the run.

BotHub vs Mixer AI

BotHubMixer AI
BillingCaps packages, no subscriptionCoin balance, no subscription
Minimum payment250 RUB200 RUB
Remaining balanceCaps do not expireCoins do not expire
Where it worksWebsite, Telegram bot, apps, APIWebsite, Telegram bot, MCP
Node canvasNot found on the websiteCanvas

What Mixer AI has

Price sources (checked 26.10.2026)

How to start in Mixer AI

Top up the balance. Sign in to Mixer AI and top up the balance.
Pick a model. Open Studio or Canvas and pick a model, for example Kling 3.0 or Nano Banana 2.
Write a prompt. Describe the shot and add a reference if the model accepts one.
Check the price. The price is on the button before the run. Coins are charged only for a generation you start.

Popular models in Mixer AI

FAQ

How much does BotHub cost?

According to the BotHub website as of 26.10.2026: Basic is 250 RUB for 1 million Caps, Premium 600 RUB for 3 million, Deluxe 1,500 RUB for 8.5 million, Elite 5,500 RUB for 35 million. The free tier gives 30,000 Caps.

What are Caps?

BotHub's internal currency. Each model costs a set number of Caps per generation or per second of video, and the ruble price of Caps depends on the package.

Does BotHub need a subscription?

No. BotHub sells Caps packages, and they do not expire.

How is Mixer AI different from BotHub?

Both services work without a subscription and have a Telegram bot. Mixer AI also has the node-based Canvas for image → video chains and an MCP server for AI assistants.

Does Mixer AI need a subscription?

No. You top up the balance and pay for each generation at the model's price.

Other comparisons