Mixer AIMixer AI
Start generating
Mixer AI › Knowledge Base › SYNTX AI: plans, tokens and a no-subscription alternative

SYNTX AI: plans, tokens and a no-subscription alternative

SYNTX runs on a subscription: plans start at 790 RUB a month, and generation tokens come with plans from 890 RUB. Tokens do not expire, but you can spend them and buy more only with an active subscription. Mixer AI has no subscription: the balance is topped up from 200 RUB, and each generation is paid at the model's price.

Updated

An image from the Mixer AI gallery.
An image from the Mixer AI gallery.

What SYNTX is

SYNTX plans

Prices with monthly billing. Billed yearly, the discount is 15%.

PlanMonthlyTokens per month
Basic without tokens790 RUB0
Basic890 RUB260
Pro without tokens1,490 RUB0
Pro1,690 RUB680
VIP3,990 RUB1,700
Elite4,990 RUB / 5,990 RUB0 / 2,600
Ultra Elite9,990 RUB / 11,990 RUB0 / 3,000

SYNTX vs Mixer AI

SYNTXMixer AI
BillingSubscription and tokensBalance, no subscription
Minimum payment790 RUB a month200 RUB
Top-up without a subscriptionNoYes
Model pricesShown after sign-inListed on the model pages
Where it worksWebsite, Telegram botWebsite (Studio, Canvas), Telegram bot, MCP
Node canvasNot found on the websiteCanvas

Mixer AI prices for popular models

ModelMixer AI
Nano Banana 2from 10 coins (≈ $0.11) per generation
Nano Banana Profrom 17 coins (≈ $0.187) per generation
Midjourneyfrom 8 coins (≈ $0.088) per generation
Kling 3.0from 54 coins (≈ $0.59) per 5 s
Seedance 2.5from 99 coins (≈ $1.09) per 5 s
Veo 3.1from 25 coins (≈ $0.275) per generation

Mixer AI prices are the lowest catalog tariffs in coins; the dollar amount is approximate. The exact price depends on the settings and is shown before the run.

What Mixer AI has

Price sources (checked 26.10.2026)

How to start in Mixer AI

Top up the balance. Sign in to Mixer AI and top up the balance.
Pick a model. Open Studio or Canvas and pick a model, for example Kling 3.0 or Nano Banana 2.
Write a prompt. Describe the shot and add a reference if the model accepts one.
Check the price. The price is on the button before the run. Coins are charged only for a generation you start.

Popular models in Mixer AI

FAQ

How much does SYNTX cost?

According to the SYNTX website as of 26.10.2026: Basic is 790 RUB a month without tokens or 890 RUB with 260 tokens, Pro 1,490 or 1,690 RUB, VIP 3,990 RUB, Elite from 4,990 RUB, Ultra Elite from 9,990 RUB. Billed yearly, the discount is 15%.

Can I spend SYNTX tokens without a subscription?

No. According to the SYNTX FAQ, tokens do not expire, but you can use them and buy more only with an active subscription.

How is Mixer AI different from SYNTX?

Mixer AI has no subscription: the balance is topped up from 200 RUB, and each generation is paid at the model's price. Besides the website and the Telegram bot, it has the node-based Canvas and MCP for AI assistants.

Does Mixer AI have Runway?

No. For video, Mixer AI has Kling, Seedance, Veo, MiniMax, Wan and Grok Video.

Does Mixer AI need a subscription?

No. You top up the balance and pay for each generation at the model's price.

Other comparisons